Casualty Roll in Chronological Order
April 1915

Battalion

Name

Thursday 1st April 1915

1st Bn. Corporal, 6525, A. Freeman
2nd Bn. Private, 12187, J. J. Ryan

Tuesday 6th April 1915

1/7th Bn. Private, 2347,G. H. Cawthan
1/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 779, Alonzo Thomas Williamson
1/8th Bn. Private, 2121 ,Jack Hyde
12th (Pioneer) Bn Private, 21243, James William Bateman

Wednesday 7th April 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 3404, H. Gregory

Thursday 8th April 1915

1/6th Bn. Private, 2083, George Willie Wilkinson
1/7th Bn. Private, 2730, James William George Allen
1/7th Bn. Private, 2023, C. Shepherd
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Private, 19849, F. Hartshorn

Friday 9th April 1915

1/6th Bn. Private, 1592,Walter Blake
1/6th Bn. Private, 1457, Fredrick Gerrard Bull
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 1814, AlbertĀ  Harry Harrison
1/6th Bn. Private, 2717, Percy Harold Madin

Saturday 10th April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 19782, William Burkitt
1st Bn. Private, 10889, H. W. Miller
1st Bn. Private, 10104, F. Ridgway
1st Bn. Sergeant, 9007, A. Scrimshaw
1/8th Bn. Private, 1418, Frank Adams

Sunday 11th April 1915

1/5th Bn. Private,1795,T. Wilkins
1/8th Bn. Private,2 429, Percy Edward Richardson

Monday 12th April 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 10027, M. Cotterill
1/5th Bn. Private, 1790, George Ford
1/5th Bn. Drummer, 1411, John Arthur Hands
1/5th Bn. Corporal, 1328, George Steeples
1/8th Bn. Private, 2257, Arthur Frary
1/8th Bn. Private, 1485, D. Smith

Tuesday 13th April 1915

1/6th Bn. Sergeant, 2364, John Herbert Fletcher
1/8th Bn. Private, 2363, William Richard Copley

Thursday 15th April 1915

1/8th Bn. Private,2059,A E,Hopewell

Friday 16th April 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 2142, A. James
1/6th Bn. Private, 3063, H. Clements
1/6th Bn. Private, 1733, John Thomas Mason

Saturday 17th April 1915

1/6th Bn. Private,1665, D, Mullins
1/6th Bn. Private, 1909, John William Watts

Sunday 18th April 1915

1st Bn. Sergeant, 10540,W. Bridges
1/6th Bn. Corporal, 2380, Robert Armitage
1/6th Bn. Private, 1674, Theodore Flaxman
1/6th Bn. Private, 2361 ,John William Melbourne
1/7th Bn. Private, 3071, John Addems Webb

Monday 19th April 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 2607, F. W. Anthony
1/6th Bn. Private, 2842, George Fredrick Styche

Tuesday 20th April 1915

1/8th Bn. Private, 2712, Henry Trickett
1/8th Bn. Private, 2243, John William Wright

Wednesday 21st April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 7089, J. Watson
1/5th Bn. Private, 1279 G. Clarke
1/8th Bn. Private, 1146, Abraham Bates
1/8th Bn. Private, 2791, Joseph Beresford
1/8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John Radley Eddison
1/8th Bn. Private, 2334,T. H. Mayman
1/8th Bn. Private, 2534,Thomas Murden
1/8th Bn. Sergeant, 1892 ,George Thomas Percival Wilmore

Thursday 22nd Aprill 1915

3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 18500, H, Crich
1/8th Bn. Private, 1859, Herbert, Sketchley

Friday 23rd April 1915

1/8th Bn. Private, 2237, Harold Stevenson
1/8th Bn. Private, 2696, Wilfred Taylor

Saturday 24th April 1915

1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 2174,William Walton Ashley
1/8th Bn. Private,1093, James Bonner
1/8th Bn. Private, 2133, Richard East
1/8th Bn. Private, 879, William Godfrey
1/8th Bn. Private, 2434, Herbert Grant
1/8th Bn. Private, 2200, Charles Henry Hibbert
1/8th Bn. Private, 1213, Albert Edward Hincks
1/8th Bn. Private, 1396, Walter Hunt
1/8th Bn. Private, 2002, Herbert Husband
1/8th Bn. Private, 1867, W. Johnson
1/8th Bn. Private, 78, William Pattison
1/8th Bn. Private, 1839, Harry Randall
1/8th Bn. Private, 864, Charles Redmile
1/8th Bn. Private, 1849, E. Worthington
3rd (Reserve) Bn Private, 4683, Harry Chaplin

Monday 26th April 1915

1/6th Bn. Private, 1339, S. Hibbert

Tuesday 27th April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 11094, J. F. Limerick
1/6th Bn. Private, 2639, John Henry Sharp

Wednesday 28th April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 10634, T. Croxton
1/5th Bn. Private, 2479, John Gladstone Woodyatt

Thursday 29th April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 9816, John Walter Revill
2nd Bn. Private, 7711, R. Hazell
2nd Bn. Corporal, 9082, J. B. Tongue
1/5th Bn. Private, 2478, Trevor Slack
1/8th Bn. Private, 2700, John Brindley

Friday 30th April 1915

1st Bn. Private, 15736, George Cooling
2nd Bn. Private, 12067, A. Guy
2nd Bn. Private, 9180, Samuel Hunt
2nd Bn. Private, 2777, J. Turton
1/5th Bn. Private, 1830, Joseph Hickman
1/8th Bn. Private, 1645, Harold Foster
1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 1387, Ernest Markwell