Casualty Roll in Chronological Order
November 1915

Battalion

Name

Monday 1st November 1915

9th Bn. Private, 13021, N. Button
10th Bn. Private, 14748, John Robert Culley

Tuesday 2nd November 1915

17th Bn. Private, 41855, Charles Frederick Warren
   

Wednesday 3rd November 1915

1/7th Bn. Private, 5194, Robert William Smallwood

Thursday 4th November 1915

1/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 1350, A. E. Garner
1/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 942, George Sanday

Friday 5th November 1915

11th Bn. Private, 16245, Henry Edward Hauxwell

Sunday 7th November 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 4813, Samuel Gregory
2nd Bn. Private, 16124, Harry Jones
1/5th Bn. Private, 2402, A. Ashton

Monday 8th November 1915

1/7th Bn. Private, 2705, John Henry Notman

Tuesday 9th November 1915

12th (Pioneer) Bn Private, 17079, H. Watson

Wednesday 10th November 1915

10th Bn. Private,15157,W,James

Thursday 11th November 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 8339, William Cotton
2nd Bn. Private, 4776, L. Needham
1/6th Bn. Private, 1896, R. Draycott

Friday 12th November 1915

1/8th Bn. Lieutenant, Charles Morley Houfton

Saturday 13th November 1915

9th Bn. Private, 22968, J. Jarvis
9th Bn. Private, 13155, J. H. Stocks
9th Bn. Private, 20863, Francis George Wallace
10th Bn. Private, 14771, H. Barton

Sunday 14th November 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 10782,Charles Beaumont
2nd Bn. Lance Corporal, 9806, T. Morris
2nd Bn. Private, 9596, W. Towle
9th Bn. Private, 13057, J. Johnson
9th Bn. Private, 22003, Fredrick Kitchen

Monday 15th November 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 1545, Robert Beeson
1/7th Bn. Private, 3427, George Mason

Wednesday 17th November 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 21959, William Bradbury
2nd Bn. Private, 22139, Elias Orton
2nd Bn. Private, 4056, James Wynne
1/7th Bn. Private, 2999, Mark Hurwitz
9th Bn. Private, 13512, John Thomas Hopkinson
11th Bn. Major, Henry Lenox Napier
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Lance Corporal, 18223, James Biggins

Friday 19th November 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 2647, W. Allwood
1/5th Bn. Private, 2102, G. Marsh
9th Bn. Private, 5061, William Sheldon
10th Bn. Private, 14199, Thomas Gilbert

Saturday 20th November 1915

1/7th Bn. Corporal, 3542, George Arthur Hartshorn
11th Bn. Private, 16438, H. W. Brown

Sunday 21st November 1915

1/7th Bn. Private, 2121, Sydney Kent
10th Bn. Private, 15761, Thomas Frank Holmes

Monday 22nd November 1915

1/8th Bn. Sergeant, 752, Arthur Cyril Sheppard
11th Bn. Corporal, 16232, W. Lear

Tuesday 23rd November 1915

1st Bn. Private, 13452, W. Naylor
9th Bn. Private, 22977, William Charles Hazlewood
10th Bn. Private, 17014, Frederick Charlesworth

Wednesday 24th November 1915

1/6th Bn. Private, 3105, J. E. Brocklehurst
9th bn. Second Lieutenant,Horace Josiah Sutton

Thursday 25th November 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 4301, W. Jarvis
1/6th Bn. Sergeant, 1598, George Henry Morley
1/6th Bn. Corporal, 2343, Arthur Simpson

Friday 26th November 1915

1/6th Bn. Private, 3065, Joseph Brown
9th Bn. Private, 12617, H. Colton
1st Garrison Bn. Private, 7165, J. Barker
1st Garrison Bn. Private, 15962, E. Oldfield
1st Garrison Bn. Private, 29258, J. R. Roberts
1st Garrison Bn. Private, 29259, G. Smith
1st Garrison Bn. Private, 28924, D. Wainwright

Saturday 27th November 1915

9th Bn. Private,1 3249, J. Deary
9th Bn. Private, 13056, Charles Henry Grant
9th Bn. Private, 22290, S. J. Palmer
14th (Reserve) Bn. Second Lieutenant, Frederick Major Paull

Sunday 28th November 1915

2nd Bn. Private, 19984, Bert Turley
3rd (Reserve) Bn Private, 25999, W. Marshall

Monday 29th November 1915

1/5th Bn. Private, 1667, E. Tivey
9th Bn. Private, 20307, F. Heywood
9th Bn. Corporal, 17004, S. Street

Tuesday 30th November 1915

2nd Bn. Corporal, 2792, William Oswin
1/7th Bn. Private, 3180, H. Scott