Casualty Roll in Chronological Order
April 1917

Battalion

Name

Sunday 1st April 1917

2nd Bn. Sergeant, 265752, C. W. L. Smith
2/7th Bn. Sergeant, 265752, Charles William Lancashire-Smith
3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 9263, W. Cox

Monday 2nd April 1917

1/5th Bn. Private, 203422, Alexander Marchant
2/7th Bn. Private,268076,J,Holborn
2/7th Bn. Sergeant,265680,W G,Parsons
2/7th Bn. Private,267753,G,Powley
2/7th Bn. Private,267282,J,Snaith
2/7th Bn. Private,266480,A,Spibey
2/7th Bn. Lance Corporal,265663,Charles S Turton
2/7th Bn. Private,266872,Herbert,Whittaker
2/7th Bn. Private,268121,Walter William,Winslade
7th Bn. Captain, Sydney Truman Durose
2/8th Bn. Private, 306180, G. T. Getley
2/8th Bn. Private, 307259, D. Taylor
17th Bn. Private, 61192, Joseph Marriott

Wednesday 4th April 1917

1st Bn. Corporal, 11147, George Anthony
1st Bn. Private, 15106, William Beeson Birley
1st Bn. Private, 67597, Francis Elliott Mead
1st Bn. Private, 53154, Alfred Norweb
1st Bn. Private, 36486, George Tansley
2nd Bn. Private, 70448 ,John Bernard Towndrow Gough
2nd Bn. Sergeant, 25691, Frank Howitt
2/5th Battalion involved in the unsuccessful attack on the German held village of Le Verguier, France.
2/5th Bn. Captain, Percy Ernest Adams
2/5th Bn. Private, 203196, C. H. Barber
2/5th Bn. Private, 203073, Benjamin Beanland
2/5th Bn. Private, 201161, Reuben Bestwick
2/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 200645, Frank Birkhamshaw
2/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 202101, Harry Cocker
2/5th Bn. Private, 202937, J. H. Elkin
2/5th Bn. Private, 201976, John Henry Hemmings
2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200707, J. W. Hemsley
2/5th Bn. Private, 202822, G. F. Morphew
2/5th Bn. Private, 201986, Frank Wright Pidcock
2/5th Bn. Private, 201942, A. M. Rice
2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200873, T. W. Richardson
2/5th Bn. Private, 202007, Peter Smedley
2/5th Bn. Private, 201012, E. Smith
2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200981, Albert Ernest Stone
2/5th Bn. Private, 201865, Charles Henry Thorpe
2/5th Bn. Private, 200945, S. Wall
2/5th Bn. Corporal, 200987, F. H. Wild
2/5th Bn. Private, 200362, John Henry Williamson
2/7th Bn. Private, 267803, R. King
7th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Harry Metcalfe
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 53721, George Staniland
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Private, 17965, G. Proctor
Depot Private, 26757, A. Lomas

Thursday 5th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 65610, John Harry Swann
2nd Bn. Private, 71274, Norman Marrison Shardlow
2/5th Bn. Private, 200405, B. Wilkes

Friday 6th April 1917

2/7th Bn. Private, 265901, B. Barber
2/7th Bn. Private, 267991, Victor Alfred Knight
2/7th Bn. Private, 268191, J. Truswell
17th Bn. Private, 30151, J. Clegg

Saturday 7th April 1917

2/6th Bn. Private, 241901, Fred Bayston
2/6th Bn. Private, 241983, E. Cooper
2/6th Bn. Corporal, 240930, G. Whetton
2/8th Bttalion involved involved in the unsuccessful attack on the German line South East of the village of Le Verguier, France.
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307294, Wilfred Addicott
2/8th Bn. Private, 307168, G. W. Batchelor
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307360, S. J. Bembridge
2/8th Bn. Private, 307017, R. P. Boutland
2/8th Bn. Private, 306521, W. Catley
2/8th Bn. Private, 306150, Roland Combes
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 305813, J. Cope
2/8th Bn. Private, 307236, T. J. Cox
2/8th Bn. Private, 307257, C. H. Cripps
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306787, A. D. Daft
2/8th Bn. Corporal, 306185, D. Deering
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306809, J. Doncaster
2/8th Bn. Private, 306515, W. H. Dunn
2/8th Bn. Private, 307026, G. Foster
2/8th Bn. Private, 307000, Leslie Cecil Foster
2/8th Bn. Private, 307258, W. E. Fuller
2/8th Bn. Private, 306726, C. W. Green
2/8th Bn. Private, 307494, John Joseph Hakes
2/8th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 306177, F. Hall
2/8th Bn. Private, 307427, Harold Hardy
2/8th Bn. Private, 307176, H. Harrison
2/8th Bn. Private, 307285, H. Holness
2/8th Bn. Captain, Benjamin Canning Huntsman
2/8th Bn. Corporal, 305763, John William Knott
2/8th Bn. Private, 18606, George Frederick Lester
2/8th Bn. Private, 307207, V. E. Mcdermott
2/8th Bn. Private, 307387, George Leonard Petts
2/8th Bn. Private, 305341, J. W. Poole
2/8th Bn. Private, 307011, W. S. Potts
2/8th Bn. Private, 305132, Percy Charles Pratt
2/8th Bn. Private, 306993, Harold Ramsdale
2/8th Bn. Private, 307175, William Reeves
2/8th Bn. Private, 307389, Frank Rose
2/8th Bn. Private, 306688, William,Simpson
2/8th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 305868, W. Smith
2/8th Bn. Private, 307323,W. Surrall
2/8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Morris Villiers Godwin Tanner
2/8th Bn. Private, 307347, George Henry,Tombs
2/8th Bn. Private, 307008, V N K,Trotman
2/8th Bn. Private, 307476, H,Ullyatt
2/8th Bn. Private, 306881, A S,Ward
2/8th Bn. Sergeant, 35161, Herbert W Widdowson
8th Bn. Lieutenant, Kenneth Mackinnon
8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Alan Bertrand Viner
8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John Hardy Wilson
11th Bn. Private, 2780, Robert William Welch

Sunday 8th April 1917

2/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 201055, John Hemsley
2/5th Bn. Private, 201933, Rowland Sydney Podmore
1/7th Bn. Private, 267115, Arthur Ernest Abbott
2/8th Bn. Private, 307089, E. Fox
17th Bn. Private, 28398, G. Bee

Monday 9th April 1917

2/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 202142, T. A. Beresford
2/5th Bn. Private, 202026, Albert Richards
2/5th Bn. Private, 202873, F. E. Salt
2/5th Bn. Corporal, 200626, W. H. Spencer
2/5th Bn. Private, 203550, William Henry Stather
2/5th Bn. Private, 201128, Charles Henry Thornley
2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200381, Herbert Walter Tomlinson
2/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 201903, C. A. Watkin
2/7th Bn. Private, 265702, J. W. Lokes
11th Battalion involved in the German attack at the Bund, near Hill 60, Belgium.
11th Bn. Private, 14164, Ernest Allen
11th Bn. Private, 18492, Tom Allen
11th Bn. Private, 58533, George Burrows
11th Bn. Private, 31848, William Castles
11th Bn. Private, 73180, John Joseph Cooper
11th Bn. Private, 18181, G. Ellis
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 21559, Tom Gascoigne
11th Bn. Private, 25764, Ernest Gibson
11th Bn. Private, 5143, James Gilderthorpe
11th Bn. Private, 58482, Arthur Gregg
11th Bn. Private, 25830, Harold Harrison
11th Bn. Private, 73119, Arthur Edward Jones
11th Bn. Private, 30796, Francis Mcdermott
11th Bn. Private, 76248, N. Mcdonald
11th Bn. Private, 76240, Robert, Mclennan
11th Bn. Private, 50170, William Miller
11th Bn. Private,76259, Charles D. Morrison
11th Bn. Private, 35845, Mark Noble
11th Bn. Private, 25621, Charles Anker Perry
11th Bn. Private, 76285, A. Ririe
11th Bn. Private, 58548, Thomas William Rushby
11th Bn. Private, 44179, C. Shields
11th Bn. Private, 55737, George Henry Spicer
11th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Horace James Henry Toms
11th Bn. Corporal, 15345, George Townsend
11th Bn. Private, 28410, Clement E. Rodgers Wootton

Tuesday 10th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 70715, William Robinson
2nd Bn. Private, 49273, Sydney James Dudley
1/6th Bn. Private, 241043, Will Marriott
2/5th Bn. Private, 201870, A. Stevenson
2/6th Bn. Private, 240734, A. Allen
11th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John William Evans
16th Bn. Private, 26363, J. Houldsworth
16th Bn. Private, 49186, Daniel Whitehouse
3rd (Reserve) Bn. Lieutenant,Vere Raymond Bennett

Wednesday 11th April 1917

8th Bn. Second Lieutenant,William Henry Bennett
11th Bn. Private, 4656, J. A. Mann

Thursday 12th April 1917

1st Battalion involved in the attack on the village of Gouzeaucourt, France until the 14th
1st Bn. Private, 18764, James Adcock
1st Bn. Private, 49386, John Thomas Cragg
1st Bn. Private, 30851, John William Hunt
1st Bn. Private, 10879, Charles Kennedy
1st Bn. Private, 70790, John Shilling
1st Bn. Private, 51964, Arthur Stennett
1st Bn. Private, 67137, Harry Taylor
1st Bn. Private, 4403, Arthur Ward
1st Bn. Private, 57286, Joseph Waterhouse
1st Bn. Private, 53357, John Wheildon
1st Bn. Corporal, 22049, Willie Whittleston
2/8th Bn. Private, 307343, H. Betts
2/8th Bn. Private, 306694, William Tarr
9th Bn. Private, 13567, John Walter James
11th Bn. Private, 18190, Harry Martin Ellse
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 15901, J. Steeples
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 318761, I. Waldron
Unknown Private, 10492, J. Ratcliffe

Friday 13th April 1917

1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 5073, G. E. King
1st Bn. Private, 80051, Alfred Earnest Shadlock
1st Bn. Private, 49536, S. Taylor
2/8th Bn. Private, 306870, E. R. Cranmer

Saturday 14th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 57101, Harry Brown
1st Bn. Private, 22404, A. Bucknall
1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 19526, Ernest Charlton
1st Bn. Private, 15057, John Ernest Fox
1st Bn. Private, 71175, Percy Fullwood
1st Bn. Private, 15138, William Herbert Hartland
1st Bn. Corporal, 12924, Thomas Lawrence
1st Bn. Private, 58709, Ernest Leedham
1st Bn. Private, 53284, John Newton
1st Bn. Private, 35574, Ernest Reeve
1st Bn. Private, 78244, Arthur Frederick Sims
1st Bn. Private, 80008, William Smith
1st Bn. Private, 78254, Wallace Henry Taylor
1st Bn. Private, 78255, Walter Greenwood Thomas
1st Bn. Private, 36228, Herbert Waterfield
1st Bn. Private, 78263, Horace Wilkinson
1st Bn. Private, 70766, Edward Arthur Wood
10th Bn. Private, 40586, Isaac William Nelson
11th Bn. Private, 50585, Frank Holgate Barley
11th Bn. Private, 36632, John Thomas Clay
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn Private, 70963, Newman Carr Cranwell

Sunday 15th April 1917

2/7th Bn. Private, 36536, U. U. Machin
10th Bn. Private, 36482, Leonard Collinson
10th Bn. Private, 36819, Harry Knight
10th Bn. Private, 54639, L. Pike
10th Bn. Private, 65847, Alexander Ross
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 58317, William Kinsey

Monday 16th April 1917

2nd Bn. Private, 61455, George Albert Hitchin
2nd Bn. Private, 70675, Arthur Mason
2nd Bn. Private, 61002, Herbert Musson
2/7th Bn. Private, 267135, A. Calvert

Tuesday 17th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 203377, Harry James Burrows
1st Bn. Private, 71149, George Gadd
1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 10690, J. Lavery
9th Bn. Private, 61560, Ernest Charles Scattergood

Wednesday 18th April 1917

2nd Bn. Private, 70663, Harold Foxlow
2nd Bn. Corporal,71610, Lewis Walter James Page
1/5th Bn. Private, 201279, A. Potter
1/7th Bn. Private, 269852, C. W. Epps
10th Bn. Private, 67022, T. Carrington
10th Bn. Private, 80060, J. Hewson

Thursday 19th April 1917

2nd Bn. Private, 46215, Harold Pursglove
1/6th Bn. Private, 240375, John Bibby
11th Bn. Private, 57067, E. Straw

Friday 20th April 1917

2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200931, J. Pegg
11th Bn. Corporal, 17726, W. Merrin

Saturday 21st April 1917

2/6th Bn. Private, 242335, Victor Bonsall
2/6th Bn. Private, 242122, John Edward Brown
1/8th Bn. Private, 307689, Leonard Burrows
1/8th Bn. Private, 305500, George Stubbins
1/8th Bn. Private, 305783, John E. Wilkinson
2/8th Bn. Private, 306775, William Tissington
15th Bn. Major, Frederick Vickers
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn Private, 78951, H. P. Coates

Sunday 22nd April 1917

1/6th Bn. Corporal, 242437, Francis Thompson
1/7th Bn. Private, 267197, H. E. Elphick
11th Bn. Lieutenant, Hubert John Cavell
15th Bn. Lieutenant, Godfrey Albert Victor Haines
Unknown Lieutenant, Unwin Henry Etches Sowter

Monday 23rd April 1917

2nd Bn. Sergeant, 17496, J. Ballantyne
1/6th Battalion in the attack on Fosse 3 at Lievin, France, during the Battle of Arras.
1/6th Bn. Private, 240392, Bert Birley
1/6th Bn. Private, 242393, Harry Bostock
1/6th Bn. Private, 241265, William Brothwell
1/6th Bn. Lieutenant, Cecil Arthur Brown
1/6th Bn. Private, 240303, Fred Carline
1/6th Bn. Private, 241159, James Cooper
1/6th Bn. Private, 242522, Bernard Cyril Staniland Dixon
1/6th Bn. Private, 242630, T. E. Flack
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 240756, Francis William Gee
1/6th Bn. Private, 242486, Harold Rayner Handley
1/6th Bn. Private, 242538, Willis Haywood
1/6th Bn. Private, 240246, W. Jodrell
1/6th Bn. Private, 242490, J. W. Jones
1/6th Bn. Private, 241397, Thomas Edward Kerry
1/6th Bn. Private, 240305, John Thomas Mather
1/6th Bn. Sergeant, 240224, Eric Scott Morgan
1/6th Bn. Private, 241003, Percy Salt
1/6th Bn. Private, 240740, Robert Shipley
1/6th Bn. Private, 240353, H. W. Stone
1/6th Bn. Private, 242625, Sydney John Swan
1/6th Bn. Private, 240446, W. H. Tattersall
1/6th Bn. Private, 242479, George Frederick Wheatcroft
1/6th Bn. Private, 242623, Cecil Alfred Woodward
1/6th Bn. Sergeant, 240124, Charles William Woolley
2/7th Bn. Corporal, 265853, Allan Camm
2/7th Bn. Private, 266908, C. H. Lowater
2/7th Bn. Private, 267171, L. Shilling
2/7th Bn. Private, 266445, Alfred,Vickers
1/8th Battalion in the attack on Hill 65 near Lievin, France, during the Battle of Arras.
1/8th Bn. Private, 306942, Herbert William Barnes
1/8th Bn. Private, 307666, William Barwise
1/8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, William Peter Duff
1/8th Bn. Private, 305026, George Garbett
1/8th Bn. Private, 306098, Ernest Goodacre
1/8th Bn. Private, 307696, Ernest Edward Hewson
1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307675, John Hinckley
1/8th Bn. Private, 307587, Sam Hodgkinson
1/8th Bn. Private, 305848, James Holwell
1/8th Bn. Lieutenant, Edward Hopkinson
1/8th Bn. Private, 267165, Thomas Henry Jones
1/8th Bn. Private, 305715, George Miller
1/8th Bn. Private, 307664, Frederick Phillips
1/8th Bn. Private, 70053, George Henry Smith
1/8th Bn. Corporal, 305595, William Street
1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 305887, R. Vacey
1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306349, William Ward
10th Battalion involved in the attack on Bayonet Trench, near Roeux, France, during the Battle of Arras.
10th Bn. Private, 80076, Solomon Ackstine
10th Bn. Private, 31852, George Baxter
10th Bn. Private, 50417, William Henry Beckett
10th Bn. Private, 54133, John William Bradley
10th Bn. Private, 15986, Ernest Brown
10th Bn. Sergeant,14432, Alfred Ernest Burgin
10th Bn. Captain, William Rhys Lancelot Davis
10th Bn. Private, 19716, Charles H. Dorn
10th Bn. Private, 49398, William John Green
10th Bn. Private, 59797, Albert Hay
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 22193, Frederick William Lowe
10th Bn. Second Lieutenant, William Joseph Pogue Mccombe
10th Bn. Private,34063, P. Okeeffe
10th Bn. Private, 32157, Samuel Read
10th Bn. Private, 26534, James Riley
10th Bn. Sergeant, 14931, James Ryan
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 25860, William Scott
10th Bn. Private, 58959,William John Self
10th Bn. Private, 35630,George Claridge Smith
10th Bn. Lieutenant, Geoffrey Robert Youngman Thurlow
10th Bn. Sergeant, 14574,Arthur Toop
10th Bn. Captain, James Parke Tucker
10th Bn. Private, 32719, Arthur Wiltshire
15th Bn. Lieutenant, Frederick Herbert Mark Collier
15th Bn. Private, 24936, H. Topham
3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 306132, W. Steele

Tuesday 24th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 71148, Walter Burkitt
1/6th Bn. Private, 241176, A. Thorpe
2/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 241897, George Roden
2/6th Bn. Private, 242383, Arthur Wright
1/7th Bn. Private, 267162, Alfred Walter Clitheroe
1/7th Bn. Private, 265594, Leslie George Colman
1/7th Bn. Private, 269860, S. W. Goatham
1/7th Bn. Private, 265979, F. Griffin
1/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 265177, Arthur Harrison
1/7th Bn. Private, 269340, William Ernest Hollingworth
1/7th Bn. Sergeant, 265464, Thomas Sidney Jackson 
1/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 265054, Thomas Edgar Spinks
1/7th Bn. Private, 266616, Joseph Taylor
1/7th Bn. Private, 269842, W. G. Viveash
1/7th Bn. Private, 269828, T. F. Yorke
7th Bn. Private, 266536, William Devonport
2/7th Bn. Sergeant, 265596, A. P. Ash
1/8th Bn. Corporal, 305159, Arthur Edward Cox
10th Bn. Private, 21364, A. Fletcher
11th Bn. Sergeant,21765, J. Legate
11th Bn. Private, 26514, W. Wheatley

Wednesday 25th April 1917

1/7th Bn. Private, 266019, W. Elston
2/7th Bn. Private, 266888, William Ernest. Johnson
2/7th Bn. Private, 269236, Joseph Stainton
2/7th Bn. Private, 267786, F. Thorne
10th Bn. Private, 20498, William Arthur Gamble
11th Bn. Private, 19178, A. Bonsall
15th Bn. Private, 71315, Edward Gent

Thursday 26th April 1917

2/5th Bn. Sergeant, 201959, Harold Arnold
6th Bn. Private, 241261, William Gascoigne
2/7th Bn. Private, 267021, Geoffrey Smith
1/8th Bn. Private, 305543, J. Nicholson
11th Bn. Private, 26511, J. Pattison

Friday 27th April 1917

1st Bn. Private, 7786, G. W. Shaw
2nd Bn. Company Sergeant Major, 11480, Edward Else
2nd Bn. Private, 40896, Maurice William Holbrook
2/5th Bn. Private, 202871, S. Frost
2/6th Battalion in conjunction with the 2/8th Battalion involved in the succesful attack on the German line at "Quarries" and "Colagne Farm" near Templeux-Le-Guerard, France.
2/6th Bn. Private, 241146, Benjamin Allen
2/6th Bn. Private, 241234, A. Alton
2/6th Bn. Private, 240359, D. Bacon
2/6th Bn. Private, 240842, Raymond Bennett
2/6th Bn. Private, 242021, Charles Horace Bourne
2/6th Bn. Private, 242196, Thomas Clark
2/6th Bn. Private, 241814, Fred Daniel
2/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 241651, M. Daykin
2/6th Bn. Private, 241093, J. Draycott
2/6th Bn. Private, 240860, Willie Elliott
2/6th Bn. Private, 240959, H. Ellis
2/6th Bn. Private, 240672, F. E. Ford
2/6th Bn. Private, 241932, L. C. Gamble
2/6th Bn. Corporal, 241291, Joseph Edward Gaunt
2/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 241618, Horace Hayes
2/6th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Kenneth Healing
2/6th Bn. Private, 240614, Albert Edward Hudson
2/6th Bn. Private, 241355, William Henry Jepson
2/6th Bn. Private, 242290, H. J. B. Kitchener
2/6th Bn. Company Sergeant Major, 241062, Samuel Henry Lomas
2/6th Bn. Corporal, 240595, J. G. Lowndes
2/6th Bn. Captain, John Horace Marsden
2/6th Bn. Private, 242197, S. W. Parmenter
2/6th Bn. Private, 242181, Frederick Piller
2/6th Bn. Private, 241747, Thomas Pugh
2/6th Bn. Private, 241761, George Rushton
2/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 241823, Robert Grewar Simpson
2/6th Bn. Sergeant, 240824, Harry Smith
2/6th Bn. Private, 241833, John William Stone
2/6th Bn. Private, 242049, Frederick William Walker
2/6th Bn. Private, 241662, Thomas,Walters
2/6th Bn. Private 241343, Walter,Watts
2/6th Bn. Private, 241669, Percy John,West
2/6th Bn. Corporal, 241620, Richard,Wildgoose
2/6th Bn. Private, 241024, Alfred,Wilkinson
6th Bn. Second Lieutenant,Gerald Hugh Tuft
6th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Maurice Sydney Weston
1/7th Bn. Private, 266510, Joseph William Clarke
1/7th Bn. Private, 267943, Arthur P. Penney
1/7th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 265597, John Sheldon
2/7th Bn. Private, 266960, Arthur William Brierley
2/7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 267271, John Sidney Lee
2/8th Battalion in conjunction with the 2/6th Battalion involved in the succesful attack on the German line at "Quarries" and "Colagne Farm" near Templeux-Le-Guerard, France.
2/8th Bn. Private,307315, G. W. G. Allbut
2/8th Bn. Private,306719, Thomas William Andrews
2/8th Bn. Private,307370, Peter Bacon
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306729, Richard Beighton
2/8th Bn. Private, 306709, John Cecil Belton
2/8th Bn. Private, 307352, Edgar Alec Budd
2/8th Bn. Private, 306326, Charles Oliver Buxton
2/8th Bn. Private, 306813, Horace Cartlidge
2/8th Bn. Private, 306858, F. Cook
2/8th Bn. Private, 305765, G. Corbett
2/8th Bn. Private, 307212,Ernest Frederick,Dennis
2/8th Bn. Private, 307189,John William,Dixon
2/8th Bn. Private, 306163,Frank Alexander,Dutton
2/8th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 305967,Albert Eyley
2/8th Bn. Private, 306683,Arthur Edward Faulkner
2/8th Bn. Private, 305709, J. G. Glidewell
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306206, Simon Harrison
2/8th Bn. Sergeant, 305607, William Heald
2/8th Bn. Private, 307306, Frederick Hobbs
2/8th Bn. Private, 307484, W. Hyman
2/8th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 305353, H. Kinnerley
2/8th Bn. Private, 307005, Arthur Laver
2/8th Bn. Private, 306899, F. C. Leman
2/8th Bn. Private, 307252, Frank Clifford Manuel
2/8th Bn. Private, 307386,W,Marriott
2/8th Bn. Private, 29506, Charles Edward,Moss
2/8th Bn. Private, 307473,W. Peel
2/8th Bn. Private, 307254, George Cyril Pointing
2/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307092, R. Reed
2/8th Bn. Private, 307454, C. H. Skevington
2/8th Bn. Private, 307470, Albert Spencer
2/8th Bn. Private, 306796, John Leonard Spencer
2/8th Bn. Corporal, 306703, Joseph Stendall
2/8th Bn. Private, 305788, J. Taylor
2/8th Bn. Private, 306532, Fred G. Thomson
2/8th Bn. Private, 306966, W. Ward
2/8th Bn. Captain, T. H. C. Woolley 
8th Bn. Captain, J. L. Warry
11th Bn. Private, 73157, S. Phillips
16th Bn. Private, 25931, Harry Mosley
17th Bn. Private, 27346, T. Evans
17th Bn. Private, 30231, William Spilsbury

Saturday 28th April 1917

2nd Bn. Private, 22842, Charles Naylor
2nd Bn. Corporal, 12905, F. Payne
2nd Bn. Private, 71639, A. Sharpe
2nd Bn. Private, 63065, A. Sprowell
1/5th Bn. Private, 203394, F. W. Emery
1/5th Bn. Private, 200327, John Edward Spridgeon
2/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 241269, Francis Dann
2/6th Bn. Private, 241684, Arthur Septimus Foster
2/6th Bn. Captain, William Brabazon Mather Jackson
2/6th Bn. Private, 242117, A. D. Pearce
2/6th Bn. Sergeant, 240937, Edwin Smith
2/7th Bn. Private, 266905, W. S. Sharpe
7th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John Melvill Jamieson
2/8th Bn. Private, 306999, Fredrick Oliver Guy
2/8th Bn. Corporal, 306546, Christopher William Pike
2/8th Bn. Private, 306542, John George Radford
2/8th Bn. Private, 306873, A. Wilkinson
11th Bn. Private, 29347, W. Allen
11th Bn. Private, 52887, J. Blockley
11th Bn. Private, 32701, George William Lakin
11th Bn. Private, 58737, J. Slater

Sunday 29th April 1917

2nd Bn. Private, 70418, F. T. Gregory
2nd Bn. Private, 24520, Frederick Harrison
2nd Bn. Private, 60427, G. Killer
2nd Bn. Private, 46849, C. H. Marshall
2nd Bn. Private, 70627, George Moorby
2nd Bn. Private, 28452, A. Rowson
2nd Bn. Private, 35865, J. Winterbottom
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 203268, George Allwood
1/5th Bn. Private, 203459, John William Spray
1/5th Bn. Captain, Arnold Stone
1/5th Bn. Private, 201363, George William Till
6th Bn. Private, 240966, George Donald Seaston
1/7th Bn. Private, 269743, H. Smith
2/7th Bn. Private, 306392, J. Bowskill
2/7th Bn. Private, 2266, John Dolan
2/7th Bn. Private, 266559, H. King
2/8th Bn. Private, 307335, Thomas Aston
2/8th Bn. Private, 306991, Alan Marris Day
2/8th Bn. Private, 307397, M. Wain
11th Bn. Private, 17959, W. Shooter
11th Bn. Private, 53297, William Stevenson
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 17117, W. Illston

Monday 30th April 1917

1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 9951, Charles Robert Thompson
2nd Bn. Second Lieutenant, G. E. Beanland
2nd Bn. Private, 70210, James Boulter
2nd Bn. Lance Sergeant, 71606, Harold Gadd
2nd Bn. Corporal, 6847, G. T. Green
2nd Bn. Lance Sergeant, 18697, James Victor Hooman
2nd Bn. Private, 20198, A. J. Hyde
2nd Bn. Private, 46837, W. J. Spindley
2nd Bn. Private, 71037, Robert Watts
1/5th Bn. Private, 202198, A. Feakin
1/6th Bn. Private, 242472, William Town
2/6th Bn. Private, 242005, Frederick Fry
2/6th Bn. Private, 240667, William Henry Higginbottom
2/6th Bn. Private, 240914, Harold Kirk
2/7th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 265553, Marshall Shipside
*CWGC - Commonwealth War Graves Commission