Casualty Roll in Chronological Order
October 1918

Battalion

Name

Tuesday 1st October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 208192, S. H. Hall
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 267037, H. Easom
8th Bn. Private, 307682, A. Watson
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Corporal, 205476, G. Harding
15th Bn. Private, 60437, C. E. Braybrooke
15th Bn. Private, 208200, G. Bright
15th Bn. Lance Corporal, 14236, E. Broome
15th Bn. Private, 106702, William Burgess
15th Bn. Sergeant, 82002, J. Burrows
15th Bn. Private, 103299, S. G. Cole
15th Bn. Private, 65838, C. Hubball
15th Bn. Private, 208189, Thomas Henry Husbands
15th Bn. Lance Corporal, 59446, Clifford Kitchen
15th Bn. Private, 114405, J. Mcdonald
15th Bn. Private, 36412, Thomas William Packwood
15th Bn. Lance Corporal, 330120, J. P. Woodall
15th Bn. Private, 114409, C. L. Yates

Wednesday 2nd October 1918

1/5th Bn. Private, 81359, L. W. Clarke
1/7th Bn. Private, 268358, John George Harold Webb
15th Bn. Private, 202697, Walter Gray
15th Bn. Private, 24719, James Matthews

Thursday 3rd October 1918

1st Bn. Lieutenant, Percy Horace Adams
1st Bn. Sergeant, 202294, John Anthony Charlton
1st Bn. Private, 107520, Joseph Hancock
1st Bn. Private, 109040, Hugh Jones
1st Bn. Corporal, 267436, Henry Moseley
1st Bn. Second Lieutenant, Cyril Ernest Wardle
2nd Bn. Private, 203672, S. Spencer
1/5th, 1/6th and 1/8th Battalions involved in the successful Divisional attack on the German potions at Ramicourt and Montbrehain, France.
5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Reginald Noel Lakeman
1/5th Bn. Private, 100055, S. Atkinson
1/5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Maxwell Dalston Barrows
1/5th Bn. Private, 100027, B. Briggs
1/5th Bn. Private, 36546, W. Brooks
1/5th Bn. Sergeant, 26326, Jack Brown
1/5th Bn. Private, 102506, A. A. Browning
1/5th Bn. Private, 267718, Henry George Chapman
1/5th Bn. Private, 202910, H. A. Cook
1/5th Bn. Private, 235342, W. Cutler
1/5th Bn. Private, 269826, H. Dance
1/5th Bn. Private,102237, G. A. Davis
1/5th Bn. Private, 203395, Herbert Eminson
1/5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, A. H. T. Gent
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 266026, John Green
1/5th Bn. Private, 235082, David Hukin
1/5th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 200385, Wilfred Hunt
1/5th Bn. Private, 268933, G. H. Hyman
1/5th Bn. Private, 93866, Fred Illingworth
1/5th Bn. Private, 14077, Arthur Johnson
1/5th Bn. Private, 103005, Albert Jones
1/5th Bn. Private, 267153, W. Lewis
1/5th Bn. Private, 201064, W. J. Lovelock
1/5th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 200182, J. Marriott
1/5th Bn. Private, 202680, Reginald Mason
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 200123, J. Morrell
1/5th Bn. Private, 43592, William Thomas Mullarkey
1/5th Bn. Private, 81364, E. Parker
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 203639, H. Perrins
1/5th Bn. Private, 92387, Richard Rownsley
1/5th Bn. Private, 268853, J. Sammons
1/5th Bn. Private, 306224, Salathiel Sanderson
1/5th Bn. Private, 269234, A. Shaw
1/5th Bn. Private, 81778, S. Walker
1/5th Bn. Private, 202196, George Warren
1/5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John Charles Wheatley
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 8973, Walter Whitchurch
1/5th Bn. Private, 201485, Ralph Wibberley
2/5th Bn. Private, 202821, Henry Cornish Dagwell
6th Bn. Private, 93819, Adam Barker
6th Bn. Private, 93828, William Harold Coxon
6th Bn. Private, 93798, Walter Crapper
6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 240929 Harold,Hill
6th Bn. Captain, Frederick Wystan Hipkins
6th Bn. Sergeant, 240810, Charles Lievesley
6th Bn. Corporal, 241404, Bertram,Love
6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307025,William Pooley
6th Bn. Private, 306837, Bruce Revill
6th Bn. Private, 117136, Charles Leonard Wyatt
1/6th Bn. Private, 265450, Frederick Samuel Allen
1/6th Bn. Private, 241577, G. E. Andrews
1/6th Bn. Private, 266406, Arthur Everatt Bacon
1/6th Bn. Private, 241643, G. Bennett
1/6th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Charles Bimrose
1/6th Bn. Private, 241599, J. A. Brindley
1/6th Bn. Private, 93817, W. J. Briston
1/6th Bn. Private, 240975, Philip Dakin
1/6th Bn. Private, 240507, James Francis Grice
1/6th Bn. Private, 242397, T. W. Hudson
1/6th Bn. Private, 57880, A. L. Leon
1/6th Bn. Private, 240096, George William Mycock
1/6th Bn. Private, 94539, G. E. B. Reynolds
1/6th Bn. Private, 269795, Zac Simpson
1/6th Bn. Private, 105931, H. Smith
1/6th Bn. Private, 240973, W. T. Thompson
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 242574, William Tomlinson
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 242576, F. W. Twinn
1/6th Bn. Lieutenant Colonel, Bernard William Vann
1/6th Bn. Private, 103220, William Thomas Walker
1/6th Bn. Private, 265215, Walter Arthur Wilkinson
1/6th Bn. Private, 241167, Walter Frank Wright
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 265146, Ernest Young
7th Bn. Private, 98806, R. R. Jackson
8th Bn. Private, 241555,G,Ballington
8th Bn. Sergeant, 241354, Charles Henry Genders
8th Bn. Private, 307524, Horace George Handley
8th Bn. Private, 306449, John Holmes
8th Bn. Private, 267324, D. Irvine
8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 306416, Arthur Mantle
8th Bn. Private, 307079, John Moon
8th Bn. Private, 93732, J. R. Rush
8th Bn. Private, 305794, J. E. Smith
8th Bn. Private, 265781, J. Taylor
8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 325043, G. T. Tolley
8th Bn. Private, 90270, Albert Ernest Ward
1/8th Bn. Private, 305707, W. Barksby
1/8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Alfred Davey Hosking Dunkin
1/8th Bn. Private, 117108, H. T. Goldsmith
1/8th Bn. Private,305741, S. Guy
1/8th Bn. Sergeant,12821, S. Hurt
1/8th Bn. Private, 93878, H. H. Keech
1/8th Bn. Private, 92862, John North
1/8th Bn. Private, 94538, Herbert Frederick Russell
1/8th Bn. Private, 90922, Joseph Sulley
2/8th Bn. Corporal, 306211, C. Whysall
9th Bn. Private, 202064, Walter Edwin Herbert
9th Bn. Private, 41412, Arthur Matsell
11th Bn. Corporal, 90876, G. G. Hodson

Friday 4th October 1918

1/5th Bn. Private, 107378, James Sydney Beale
1/5th Bn. Private, 93653, S. Pritchard
2/5th Bn. Private, 93015, F. Ford
6th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Percy Alexander, Tompkinson
6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 242474, L. White
1/6th Bn. Sergeant, 241080, James Bradley
1/6th Bn. Private, 300016, T. P. Vaughan
8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 12535, C. H. Chadburn
8th Bn. Second Lieutenant, T. F. Mitchell
1/8th Bn. Private, 203761, F. J. Lewis
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 76290, Alfred Reid
11th Bn. Private, 32653, A. Thompson
11th Bn. Sergeant, 32110, Arthur,Varney

Saturday 5th October 1918

1st Bn Corporal, 102398, Hugh Mclaughlin
1st Bn Private, 71124, L. G. S. Thomas
1/6th Bn. Private, 116097, L. Wall
11th Battalion involved in the successful attack on the Germans lines at Bearevoir/La Sabblonier/Guisancourt Farm, France.
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 267128, Edwin Thomas Brackpool
11th Bn. Private, 240908, Frederick William Dakin
11th Bn. Private, 91116, S. G. Darby
11th Bn. Company Sergeant Major, 63009, G. Fitzwilliam
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 73060, Frank Garfield
11th Bn. Private, 73225, E. A. Green
11th Bn. Private, 204618, Walter Henry Hancock
11th Bn. Private, 18005, J. W. Haslam
11th Bn. Private, 23382, John Hodgkinson
11th Bn. Private, 235119, C. Hopkin
11th Bn. Private, 57218, A. Howlett
11th Bn. Private, 55822, Charles William Lindley
11th Bn. Private, 71777, J. M. Lyons
11th Bn. Sergeant, 31470, Thomas Herbert Maltby
11th Bn. Private, 76249, J. Mckenzie
11th Bn. Private, 203426, H. Mendham
11th Bn. Private, 240188, Joshua Oldfield
11th Bn. Private, 200285, Edward Parkin
11th Bn. Private, 92147, M. Payton
11th Bn. Private, 268906, Joseph Peace
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 73279, Frederic Walter Perfitt
11th Bn. Second Lieutenant, William Arthur Powell
11th Bn. Private, 16222,T H,Quail
11th Bn. Private, 200560, E. S. Smith
11th Bn. Private, 17905, N. S. Smith
11th Bn. Private, 53429, Henry Spicer
11th Bn. Private, 17638, James Stirland Staley
11th Bn. Lieutenant, Arthur Duncan Swale
11th Bn. Private, 241580, W. Taylor
11th Bn. Sergeant, 73009, J. E. Tucker
11th Bn. Private, 71887,William Bertie Turner
11th Bn. Private, 93766, J. W. Waring
11th Bn. Private, 89402, E. Warren
11th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 93253, Walter George Howard Wells
11th Bn. Private, 201695, John Joseph Wilkins
11th Bn. Private, 268952, Arthur Edward Woolley

Sunday 6th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 235141, S. Amos
1st Bn. Captain, K. S. Howard
2nd Bn. Private, 63, Douglas Arthur Wallace Turner
1/5th Bn. Private, 242590, William Henry Scattergood
9th Bn. Private, 97888, John Clarke
9th Bn. Private, 24496, G. Hill
11th Bn. Private, 21589, Frederick Bannister
11th Bn. Private, 240387, John Hicks Blackburn
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 242215, A. W. R. Chambers
11th Bn. Private, 93593, Thomas Fallows
11th Bn. Sergeant, 25040, Frederick Ward

Monday 7th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 102731, G. Bromley
1st Bn. Private, 71307, James Elliott
1st Bn. Private, 102338, T. Gore
1st Bn. Private, 28897, A. Mayfield
1/5th Bn. Sergeant, 200580, Thomas Albert Clark
1/5th Bn. Private, 268894, Albert William Cooper
2/5th Bn. Private, 64633, G. H. Hardy
1/8th Bn. Private, 307074, A. Clemerson
11th Bn. Private, 16340, Wilfred Charlesworth
11th Bn. Private ,92169, John Debling
11th Bn. Private, 71783, James Gilluley
11th Bn. Private, 14134, E. Pogson
15th Bn. Private, 240534, E. Ford
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Private, 71879, Harold Victor Jones

Tuesday 8th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 28826, Bertie Farnsworth
2nd Bn. Private, 117665, G. W. Andrew
2nd Bn. Private, 117624, J. H. Askew
2nd Bn. Private, 117636, W. E. Bailey
2nd Bn. Private, 117697, S. Baker
2nd Bn. Private, 117645, Ronald Griffiths Beat
2nd Bn. Private, 305957, Ernest Edward Blackburn
2nd Bn. Private, 72833, W. D. Cording
2nd Bn. Private, 115972, Stanley William Davies
2nd Bn. Private, 103905, A. J. Denton
2nd Bn. Private, 4445, H. Etcher
2nd Bn. Private, 204413, T. Hartley
2nd Bn. Private, 22270, Ernest Albert Perrett
2nd Bn. Corporal, 102648, N. C. Taylor
2nd Bn. Private, 102914, T. Taylor
2nd Bn. Second Lieutenant, James Lyell Tombazis
2nd Bn. Private, 25384, E. Wall
2nd Bn. Private, 102600, W. Woods
6th Bn. Private, 3321, G. W. Blagden
6th Bn. Second Lieutenant,Reginald Frank Dicksee
1/8th Bn. Private, 13032, F. W. Lambert
1/8th Bn. Private, 268939, Harold Silvester
10th Bn. Private, 105962, J. F. Causer
11th Bn. Private, 71862, W. Rabbitt
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 31335, A. Whitehead
15th Bn. Lieutenant Colonel, William Anderson W. Crellin

Wednesday 9th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 93158, A. Pattinson
2nd Bn. Private, 204412, H. Brooks
2nd Bn. Sergeant, 104106, George William Drake
2nd Bn. Private, 121468, Leonard Samuel Scoltock
1/5th Bn. Private, 106170, John George Granger
1/8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 305455, Arthur Henry Penford
10th Bn. Private, 107686, H. Hinks
10th Bn. Corporal, 202930, Frederick William Smith
11th Bn. Captain, Cyril Ward Bartlett
11th Bn. Lance Sergeant,19000, G. Beastall
11th Bn. Private, 7335, A. Bennett
11th Bn. Private, 55871, W. Brett
11th Bn. Private, 71789, Jacob Brown
11th Bn. Private, 93552, H. Cartledge
11th Bn. Private, 204539,Henry Alfred,Dickinson
11th Bn. Private, 92056, B F. Frankcom
11th Bn. Private, 92056, Benjamin Fred Frankson
11th Bn. Private, 14898, Samuel Growcott
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 20823, W. Harvey
11th Bn. Private, 22532, F. Hitchcock
11th Bn. Private, 242369, George Saxton
11th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 265183, B. H. Taylor
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 73032, W. Whitfield
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 73282, George William Arthur Willis
15th Bn. Private, 102279, Arthur Stanley Edwards
3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 117634, W. T. Clowes

Thursday 10th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 109053, A. H. Madeley
1st Bn. Private, 80952, Percival Francis Webster
2nd Bn. Private, 72831, A. Barker
2nd Bn. Private, 45964, J. T. Cooper
2nd Bn. Private, 25832, Albert Cordon
2nd Bn. Private, 268762, Charles Crowe
2nd Bn. Private, 103906, William Davis
2nd Bn. Private, 201344, W. Fletcher
2nd Bn. Corporal, 17818, Leslie Flint
2nd Bn. Private, 102405, James Henry Frost
2nd Bn. Private, 103919, Harry Hirst
2nd Bn. Private, 26396, G. H. Hodgkinson
2nd Bn. Private, 103921, C. H. Hole
2nd Bn. Private, 33061, William Arthur Hollingworth
2nd Bn. Private, 68244, Fred Liversidge
2nd Bn. Private, 72893, Henry Edward Lloyd
2nd Bn. Private, 73989, C. E. Miller
2nd Bn. Private, 117794, J. Mitchell
2nd Bn. Private, 14272, P. E. Moore
2nd Bn. Private, 72203, Charles Mackintosh Sinclair
2nd Bn. Private, 117264, G. Smart
2nd Bn. Private, 269326, Frank Templeman
2nd Bn. Private, 71942, Benjamin Thresher
2nd Bn. Private, 94561, John James Wind
9th Bn. Private, 18621, John Robert Metheringham
9th Bn. Private, 17022, John Williamson
10th Bn. Private, 28742, L. E. Boam
11th Bn. Private, 92402, Joseph Howard Challinor
Unknown Corporal, 265900, Thomas Miller

Friday 11th October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 105627, Douglas Cope
2nd Bn. Private, 103924, David Jackson
2nd Bn. Private, 100029, E. Mckinness
2nd Bn. Private, 106203, C. W. Newman
2nd Bn. Private, 26463, E. Pearson
2nd Bn. Private, 102127, W. Procter
2nd Bn. Private, 78945, Albert Edward Smith
2nd Bn. Private, 45622, C. Woods
9th Bn. Private, 90792, Thomas William Rogers
11th Bn. Sergeant, 6702, R. H. Edwards

Saturday 12th October 1918

5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Charles Reginald Wooldridge
8th Bn. Private, 118044, William Walters
10th Bn. Sergeant, 240329, Joseph Pickford
10th Bn. Private, 16477, J. Wilsoncroft
11th Bn. Private, 241188, Aaron Goodwin

Sunday 13th October 1918

1/8th Bn. Private, 86492, A. S. Roberts
9th Bn. Corporal, 32589, John Henry Beeson
10th Bn. Captain, Robert Arnold Barker
10th Bn. Private, 72491, Frederick William Barry
10th Bn. Private, 107667, E. Cartwright
10th Bn. Private, 107673, William Henry Davis
10th Bn. Private, 69026, E. Evley
10th Bn. Private, 103441, Victor William Hovell
10th Bn. Private, 117522, Richard Horace Inger
10th Bn. Private, 202801, F. H. Marsh
10th Bn. Private, 35644, Harold George Parkes
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 74192, F. Richards
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 266945, Harry Shipman
10th Bn. Private, 58660, George  Edward Siddall
10th Bn. Private, 13531, A. Smith
10th Bn. Second Lieutenant, R. S. Whyatt
10th Bn. Private, 116525, W. H. Wigglesworth
10th Bn. Lance Sergeant,102651, Eric Charles Wright
19th (Reserve)  Bn Private, 235065, P. Creighton

Monday 14th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 94459, F. Hudson
1/8th Bn. Private, 117664, C. E. Hallam
10th Bn. Private, 103389, A. W. Hawes
10th Bn. Private, 117413, J. Nock
10th Bn. Private, 266610, Frank Reachill
15th Bn. Private, 330303, James Frederick Ansell
15th Bn. Private, 26640, William Ball
15th Bn. Private, 114412, P. Barker
15th Bn. Private, 330006, A. Barnett
15th Bn. Private, 25725, Harold Bartram
15th Bn. Private, 208181, E. Broxton
15th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Francis Hugh Burton
15th Bn. Private, 72974, Richard Walter Chapman
15th Bn. Sergeant, 10702, W. Cockayne
15th Bn. Private, 103340, William James Cornell
15th Bn. Private, 45966, Alfred,Drury
15th Bn. Private, 114413, William John,Duckett
15th Bn. Private, 102266, Herbert Frank Dyer
15th Bn. Private, 73532, Stanley Augustus Fincham
15th Bn. Sergeant, 24478, J. T. Guest
15th Bn. Private, 208169, Henry Higson
15th Bn. Private, 73553, H. E. Johnson
15th Bn. Private, 17640, M. Kelly
15th Bn. Private, 109186, Leonard Mcquie
15th Bn. Private, 241693, G. Mycock
15th Bn. Private, 109207, Walter Nelson
15th Bn. Corporal, 73624, J. Ogrady
15th Bn. Private, 32461, Horace Montague Holyoak Pickard
15th Bn. Private, 103315, William Henry Rogers
15th Bn. Private, 73581, James George Rolf
15th Bn. Private, 45958, F. G. Rose
15th Bn. Private, 43578, J. Rowe
15th Bn. Lance Corporal, 72377, John Brasier Sherriff
15th Bn. Major, Geoffrey Smart Sowter
15th Bn. Private, 200065, Ernest Wathall
15th Bn. Private, 24634, T,Whittaker
15th Bn. Private, 13149, Charles Edward Winter
16th Bn. Lance Corporal, 72415, Henry James Andrews

Tuesday 15th October 1918

2/6th Bn. Private, 97930, Fred Round
10th Bn. Private, 103422, P. J. Bailey
10th Bn. Private, 103767, R. E. Skinner
15th Bn. Corporal, 241227, William Charles Hargreaves
15th Bn. Private, 106861, George Alfred Plowman
15th Bn. Lance Corporal, 208205, Thomas Tams

Wednesday 16th October 1918

1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 18717, F. Adams
2nd Bn. Private, 7207, S. J. Hudson
1/5th Bn. Sergeant, 22619, Fred Coulam Handley
15th Bn. Private, 31600, A. Buckley
15th Bn. Private, 56578, John Devenport

Thursday 17th October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 73959, Edwin Henderson Smith
5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, William Gladstone Jacques
5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, Robert Sydney Plant
5th Bn. Second Lieutenant, John James Woods
1/5th Bn. Private, 117890, James Bailey
1/5th Bn. Private, 118255, J. W. Bark
1/5th Bn. Private, 203269, E. Castledine
1/5th Bn. Private, 118500, W. Coggan
1/5th Bn. Private, 117838, Arthur Robert Gough
1/5th Bn. Private, 117926, I. Hickman
1/5th Bn. Lance Corporal, 240445, Samuel Robert Johnson
1/5th Bn. Private, 117829, John Howard Jones
1/5th Bn. Private, 118272, C. E. Leedell
1/5th Bn. Private, 93690, Samuel Porter
1/5th Bn. Private, 242223, H. Warner
1/5th Bn. Private, 204428, Frank. Waters
1/5th Bn. Private, 71127, C. W. Waugh
1/5th Bn. Corporal, 16888, W. E. Williamson
8th Bn. Private, 307584, Harry Adlington
8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 92795, Arthur Bacon
8th Bn. Captain, A. E. Gearey
8th Bn. Lance Corporal, 307075, James Frederick,Harper
8th Bn. Private, 200088, Alfred Kemble,Jones
8th Bn. Private, 306454, G,Wildsmith
8th Bn. Private, 117652, Frank,Woodhead
1/8th Bn. Private,118111, Job Bailey
1/8th Bn. Corporal, 305325, F. H. Clark
1/8th Bn. Private, 118072, G. E. P. Dennis
1/8th Bn. Private, 266594, A. Diggle
1/8th Bn. Private, 267266, G. Floyd
1/8th Bn. Private, 241776, Ebenezer Goddard
1/8th Bn. Private, 305137, W. Godson
1/8th Bn. Private, 269770, F. N. Guttridge
1/8th Bn. Private, 116015, Leonard Hallam
1/8th Bn. Private, 266297, T. W. Horne
1/8th Bn. Private, 328006, George Redfern
1/8th Bn. Private, 201793, S. Seal
1/8th Bn. Private, 117986, Henry Simmons
1/8th Bn. Private, 118286, George Edward Smith
1/8th Bn. Private, 118097, J. P. Towndrow
1/8th Bn. Private, 241987, T. Turner
1/8th Bn. Private, 117637, Richard Warriner
1/8th Bn. Private, 307539, C. Welbourn
1/8th Bn. Private, 72182, C. Wildy
10th Bn. Private, 116071, L. Allwood
15th Bn. Private, 72436, A. E. Holliday
3rd (Reserve) Bn Private, 118046, W. Chesterton
3rd (Reserve) Bn Lance Corporal, 306440, James William Creamer
3rd (Reserve) Bn Lieutenant, John Durrant
3rd (Reserve) Bn Private, 105458, Robert Hey
3rd (Reserve) Bn Lance Corporal, 27033, Charles Henry Park

Friday 18th October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 12225, Austin Marriott Senior
1/5th Bn. Private, 118454, E. W. Ashton
1/5th Bn. Private, 267883, C. Yeomans
2/6th Bn. Private, 106263, A. Wilcox
7th Bn. Lance Corporal, 268780, J. W. Pollock
8th Bn. Private, 20483, J. Robinson
8th Bn. Private, 117625, Charles Whittaker
1/8th Bn. Corporal, 260138, A. C. Scott
1/8th Bn. Private, 70166, T. W. Sedgwick
1/8th Bn. Private, 118390, J. W. Stewart
3rd (Reserve) Bn. Lance Corporal, 94716, Daniel George Randell
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Private, 38596, H. Ward

Saturday 19th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 242597, A. W. Hind
2nd Bn. Private, 9445, W. H. Allott
2nd Bn. Corporal, 4623, Claud Butters
2/6th Bn. Private, 50786, A. Gisby
7th Bn. Private, 268812, L. R. Franklin
11th Bn. Private, 330392, S. Hurt
15th Bn. Private, 24688, L. Goodier
14th (Reserve) Bn. Private, 56445, S. M. Beck
Depot Private, 25933, S. Meakin

Sunday 20th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 72949, C. E. Ford
1st Bn. Private, 235161, J. Hawkins
10th Bn. Private, 73306, William George Addington
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 103493, D. Brown
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 36724, William Percy Clarke
10th Bn. Private, 266008, Thomas Gee
10th Bn. Private, 117269, J. Goulder
10th Bn. Private, 116717, E. A. Gunby
10th Bn. Private, 91604, P. Haddon
10th Bn. Private, 117512, James Harold Harrison
10th Bn. Private, 117472, L. Hewitt
10th Bn. Private, 116572, John George Jepson
10th Bn. Private, 116093, A Keeling
10th Bn. Private ,242563, Arthur Raynor
10th Bn. Lance Corporal, 238036, W. H. Rogers
10th Bn. Private, 71257, C. Skuse
10th Bn. Private, 28107, Arthur Walker
10th Bn. Private, 96515, Ernest Ward
10th Bn. Sergeant, 235339, Percy James Woollett
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 54505, F. Bird
15th Bn. Private, 73501, B. Burgess
15th Bn. Private, 73516, David William Collins
15th Bn. Private, 102301, Francis Edwin Crow
15th Bn. Private, 103305, Albert Charles Evans
15th Bn. Private, 73530, Arthur William Everton
15th Bn. Sergeant, 32561, A. Fox
15th Bn. Private, 109180, H. W. Francis
15th Bn. Private, 208162, F. Harris
15th Bn. Private, 60206, A. G. Holmes
15th Bn. Private, 72952, G. Jones
15th Bn. Private, 205492, Percy Alfred Thomas Male
15th Bn. Private, 17203, Maurice Sheard
15th Bn. Private, 60440, J. C. Slater
15th Bn. Corporal, 41295, George Walker
15th Bn. Private, 71551, Arthur Thomas Whitaker
Unknown Private, 14/19317, John William Clark

Monday 21st October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 12154, Thomas A. Hawley
1/5th Bn. Private, 1620, S. J. James
1/8th Bn. Private, 268554, James William Powell
11th Bn. Private, 29836, William Batchford

Tuesday 22nd October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 8468, E. Smith
2/5th Bn. Private, 102703, W. Evans
8th Bn. Private, 118420, G. W. Rollitt
11th Bn. Private, 72044, F. Garside
11th Bn. Private, 74317, T. Ithell
11th Bn. Private, 265345, E. Smith
11th Bn. Private, 92084, Richard John Irving Tiltman
Unknown Lieutenant, Gerald Sabine

Wednesday 23rd October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 20328, F. Townsend
2nd Bn. Private, 203471, J. E. Williamson
1/6th Bn. Lance Corporal, 305098, L. Horton
2/5th Bn. Private, 106198, H. Mills
1/8th Bn. Private, 50239, Bryant Alfred Cutler
10th Bn. Private, 103482, George Waldock
11th Bn. Private, 305706, William Edward Adams
11th Bn. Corporal, 6674, John William Clark
11th Bn. Private, 241173, George Cooper
11th Bn. Private, 117626, F. Holloway
11th Bn. Private, 112907, A. Kelly
11th Bn. Sergeant, 98002, J. Peberdy
11th Bn. Lance Corporal, 268883, George Samuel Gaunt Richardson
11th Bn. Private, 112912, William Ewart Gladstone Serridge
11th Bn. Private, 91290, Samuel Smith
11th Bn. Private, 268879, J. Watts
11th Bn. Private, 204576, W. Wild
16th Bn. Second Lieutenant, J. Grant
4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Private, 120627, T. Davis
Unknown Private, 25628, James Watson

Thursday 24th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 28638, E. Naylor
1/5th Bn. Sergeant, 201454, J. F. Straw
7th Bn. Private, 102761, George Bradley
1/8th Bn. Private, 268226, A. Gittins
11th Bn. Private, 36532, Francis Robert Adkin
11th Bn. Sergeant, 7309, Ralph Bagshaw
11th Bn. Private, 92115, A. J. Bridger
11th Bn. Private, 118047, C. H. Dunkley
11th Bn. Private, 112934, F. Edwards
11th Bn. Private, 23261, J. Hall
11th Bn. Private, 112910, G. T. Hammond
11th Bn. Private, 73022, John Charles Harris
11th Bn. Private, 73142, George Malin
11th Bn. Private, 112926, H. Pearson
11th Bn. Private, 94543, G. H. Shaw
11th Bn. Private, 92104, George Charles Whitlock

Friday 25th October 1918

10th Bn. Private, 71021, C. Brown
10th Bn. Lance Sergeant, 19528, C. White
11th Bn. Private, 73115, Charles Jones
Depot Private,120294, H. Haston

Saturday 26th October 1918

10th Bn. Private, 97438, William Marcus Bell
12th (Pioneer) Bn. Lieutenant, Thomas Frederick Oliver
18th Bn. Private, 28377, G. Shepherd
Unknown Private, 6/50369, R. Phillipps

Sunday 27th October 1918

1st Bn. Private, 72676, C. W. Branford
1st Bn. Private, 203478, E. Clark
2nd Bn. Private, 32553, T. Dawson
1/5th Bn. Private, 200492, Walter William Hancock
11th Bn. Private, 112940, J. Fisher
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, 6/53904, Cyril Shaw

Monday 28th October 1918

1/5th Bn. Sergeant, 260073, E. J. Shaw
7th Bn. Major, B. T. Hooley
10th Bn. Private, 74180, J. Roberts
11th Bn. Corporal, 59991, Samuel Harvey Powell
15th Bn. Private, 98042, C. Bray
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, 6/53755, John William Ellis
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, TR/6/53919, W. A. Matthews

Tuesday 29th October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 73965, Frank Shallow Radford
1/5th Bn. Private, 330119, H. Tunnicliffe
2/5th Bn. Private, 201167, S. G. Ward
2/6th Bn. Private, 53851, Herbert Lee
11th Bn. Private, 49715, H. H. Dickens
11th Bn. Private, 20092, William Henry Poxen
11th Bn. Private, 118309, S. Trueman
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, TR6/53329, E. Page
Unknown Private, 53952, Albert Edwin Heavisides
Unknown Private, TR/6/14604, George Henry Massey

Wednesday 30th October 1918

2nd Bn. Sergeant, 235400, Richard Jesse Martin
5th Bn. Private, 118881, Robert Wheatley
11th Bn. Private, 103015, Cecil George Springett

Thursday 31st October 1918

2nd Bn. Private, 9273, W. H. Hazard
2nd Bn. Lieutenant, T. W. C. Irwin
1/6th Bn. Private, 118459, T. Hubbard
10th Bn. Private, 106972, Arthur Bullock
10th Bn. Private, 14285, M. Godfrey
11th Bn. Corporal, 47184, J. T. Canham
11th Bn. Private, 118446, J. Logan
15th Bn. Private, 106846, J. Mcfarlane
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, 6/53717, J. T. Mason
Unknown Private, 68926, Herbert Cumberland
*CWGC - Commonwealth War Graves Commission