Casualty Roll in Chronological Order
1921

Battalion

Name

Saturday 1st January 1921

Unknown Private, 6684, G. H. Northridge

Wednesday 19th January 1921

3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 22373, J. A. Jones

Thursday 20th January 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 1041, Thomas Lavender

Sunday 23rd January 1921

1st Bn. Lance Corporal, 4961971, C. G. R. Goodchild

Saturday 29th January 1921

1/6th Bn. Corporal, 307359, Gilbert Birds
Unknown Private, 6781, Fredrick Hudson

Monday 31st January 1921

8th Bn. Private, 305416, George Taylor

Thursday 3rd February 1921

7th Bn. Corporal, 1211, Percy Dominic

Monday 7th February 1921

1st Bn. Private, 6813, Arthur Plant

Saturday 12th February 1921

5th Bn. Private, 37320, Arthur Beard

Monday 14th February 1921

10th Bn. Private, 96001, John Crick

Wednesday 23rd February 1921

Unknown Private, 719224, Arthur Hanson

Sunday 27th February 1921

1/8th Bn. Private, 203098, George Edward Gee

Wednesday 2nd March 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 22706, George William Holmes

Saturday 5th March 1921

9th Bn. Private, 306686, N. C. Goulding

Thursday 10th March 1921

Depot Private, 63062, Edmund Shaw

Tuesday 15th March 1921

3rd (Reserve) Bn. Sergeant, 25351, Arthur Railton Martin

Wednesday 23rd March 1921

6th Bn. Private, 1951, Henry Victor Hand

Tuesday 29th March 1921

4th (Extra Reserve) Bn. Lance Corporal,15230, Charles Burton

Wednesday 6th April 1921

Unknown Private, 73024, W. Gardner

Monday 18th April 1921

3rd (Reserve) Bn. Lance Corporal, 94832, Edward John Donaway

Wednesday 4th May 1921

10th Bn. Private, 36038, Thomas Ball

Thursday 5th May 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 102207, F. J. Bell

Monday 9th May 1921

1/6th Bn. Private, 240646, R. Vanes

Wedneday 18th May 1921

Unknown Private, 96007, H. Bull

Friday 20th May 1921

5th Bn. Private, 265795, Albert Clifton

Monday 23rd May 1921

4th (Extra Reserve) Bn Private, 22893, E. Burgin

Wednesday 25th May 1921

Unknown Private, 123959, Bernard Harrison

Thursday 2nd June 1921

12th (Pioneer) Bn. Private, 20585, Charles Vardy

Friday 3rd June 1921

Depot Private, 71153, S. Lawrence

Monday 6th June 1921

2/6th Bn. Private, 240747, J. N. Handford

Tuesday 7th June 1921

5th Bn. Corporal, 6/121780, A. Pinkett

Wednesday 15th June 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 4962086, S. Holton

Saturday 18th June 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 4962529, G. W. Lings

Wednesday 6th July 1921

3rd (Reserve) Bn Private, 9283, William Sheppard
53rd (Young Soldier) Bn. Private, 124222, Clarence Bertie Scholes

Thursday 7th July 1921

Depot Private, 24360, N. Burton

Saturday 9th July 1921

3rd (Reserve) Bn. Private, 3244, H. E. J. Turner

Thursday 14th July 1921

1/8th Bn. Private, 307050, S. Longdon

Saturday 23rd July 1921

Unknown Sergeant, 11190, G. Leverett

Sunday 24th July 1921

1st Bn. Private, 103872, G. Gulliver

Tuesday 9th August 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 4962675, George William Eyre

Saturday 20th August 1921

10th Bn. Private, 116399, C. Winfield

Wednesday 24th August 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 31365, G. E. Stanford

Sunday 28th August 1921

2nd Bn. Private, 72922, F. T. Harding
*CWGC - Commonwealth War Graves Commission