Surname Forename Rank Awards Service No. Battalion
FINCHAM Stanley Augustus Private 73532 15th Bn.
FINDEN Christopher Private 307233 1/8th Bn.
FINES Edward Private 14106 9th Bn.
FINNEY J Private 3/25370 12th Bn.
FINNEY William Private 97410 1st Bn.
FINNEY William John Private 241 1/6th Bn.
FIRBY George Waite Private 13466 "A" Coy. 1st Bn.
FIRKIN Richard Private 4059 1st Bn.
FIRTH George Private 93852 10th Bn.
FISHER Bernard Goodley Private 12763 2nd Bn.
FISHER Claude William Lance Corporal   89175 10th Bn.
FISHER F Private 201063 12th Bn.
FISHER Frederick Private 70121 16th Bn.
FISHER Geoffrey Herbert Second Lieutenant   8th Bn.
FISHER George Lance Sergeant   18432 9th Bn.
FISHER George Henry Private 14914 11th Bn.
FISHER H Private 17236 12th (Pioneer) Bn.
FISHER J Private 112940 11th Bn
FISHER J W Private 4975 2nd Bn.
FISHER John Wilfred Captain Distinguished Service Order 10th Bn.
FISHER P Private 201313 1/5th Bn.
FISHER Reuben Harry Private 31252 17th Bn.
FISHER Walter Gerald Lance Corporal   76384 "C" Coy. 9th Bn.
FISHER Wilfred Private Military Medal 14621 12th Bn.
FISHLOCK C W Private 48169 20th Labour Bn.
FITCH Ernest Alfred Private 200404 3rd/5th Bn.
FITZHUGH Arthur Charles Private 307606 1/8th Bn.
FITZGERALD Edward Private 76166 10th Bn.
FITZGERALD Patrick Sergeant 8737 1st Bn.
FITZWILLIAM G Company Sergeant Major Military Medal 63009 11th Bn.
FLACK T E Private 242630 1/6th Bn.
FLAIN Richard Private 203064 1/5th Bn.
FLANAGAN William Thomas Company Quartermaster Sergeant   5947 6th Bn.
FLATT William John Private 235359 2/5th Bn.
FLAVELL H Private 48543 20th (Labour) Bn.
FLAVELL J G Corporal 10379 1st Bn.
FLAXMAN Theodore Private 1674 "A" Coy. 1/6th Bn.
FLEAR F Private 50297 15th Bn.
FLEEMAN John Thomas Private 18367 1st Bn.
FLEET Edward Private 12135 2nd Bn.
FLEET Ernest Lance Corporal   3962 2nd Bn.
FLEET Harry Private 70240 17th Bn.
FLEMING Teddy Private 92179 9th Bn.
FLETCHER A Private 57377 15th Bn.
FLETCHER A Private 4591 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER A Private 21364 10th Bn.
FLETCHER Albert Private 70608 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER B Private 82135 2/7th Bn.
FLETCHER Cecil John Private 2001 1/5th Bn.
FLETCHER Charles Private 18383 12th Bn.
FLETCHER Charles Henry Lance Corporal   4692 7th Bn.
FLETCHER Charles Leslie Private 116021 10th Bn.
FLETCHER E Private 70412 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER Ernest Private 76464 16th Bn.
FLETCHER Francis William Private 13006 9th Bn.
FLETCHER Fred Gregory Sergeant 26110 16th Bn.
FLETCHER G E Private 2020 1/8th Bn.
FLETCHER George H Private 54386 16th Bn.
FLETCHER G W Private 19827 1st Bn.
FLETCHER George A. Private 14297 10th Bn.
FLETCHER George Henry Private 268821 16th Bn.
FLETCHER Harry Private 18404 1st Bn.
FLETCHER Herbert Private 306757 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER J T Lance Corporal   7605 1st Bn.
FLETCHER James Private 17354 12th Bn.
FLETCHER John Private 24149 9th Bn.
FLETCHER John Harwood Cash Second Lieutenant   1/7th Bn.
FLETCHER John Herbert Sergeant 2364 1/6th Bn.
FLETCHER Joseph Private 3359 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER Josiah Private 26958 16th Bn.
FLETCHER Levi Private 16026 11th Bn.
FLETCHER Tom Walter Second Lieutenant   2/5th Bn.
FLETCHER W Private 1461 1/7th Bn.
FLETCHER W Private 201344 2nd Bn.
FLETCHER William Corporal 2719 Depot
FLEWITT Edward Lake Second Lieutenant   1/7th Bn.
FLEXNEY C Sergeant 1476 2nd Bn.
FLIGG John Redfearn Private 48772 "A" Coy. 20th Labour Bn.
FLINDERS John Private 1898 1st Bn.
FLINT A E Private 30611 17th Bn.
FLINT Arthur George Private 2122 1/7th Bn.
FLINT Francis John Private 23050 1st Bn.
FLINT H E Corporal 11010 9th Bn.
FLINT Harold Private 265715 2/6th Bn.
FLINT J Lance Corporal   306528 1/6th Bn.
FLINT John Private 127126 1st Bn.
FLINT L H Private 3496 1/8th Bn.
FLINT Lawrence Private 19334 10th Bn.
FLINT Leslie Corporal 17818 2nd Bn.
FLINT Richard Corporal 6509 2nd Bn.
FLINT Walter Private 21412 2nd Bn.
FLINT Wilfred Ernest Second Lieutenant   1/7th Bn.
FLORENCE William Lance Corporal   7100 1st Bn.
FLORY William Edgar Corporal 26879 16th Bn.
FLOWER Aubrey Herbert Private TR/6/54092 53rd Bn.
FLOWERS Frank Burrows Private 204637 "D" Coy. 1st Bn.