Surname Forename Rank Awards Service No. Battalion
GABBITAS Lorraine Regimental Sergeant Major 9094 10th Bn.
GABBITASS Thomas Lance Sergeant 306700 2/8th Bn.
GABRIEL A Second Lieutenant 15th Bn.
GADD George Private 71149 1st Bn.
GADD Harold Lance Sergeant 71606 2nd Bn.
GADSBY John William Sergeant 13102 2nd Bn.
GALBRAITH A Corporal 240149 1/6th Bn.
GALE A Lance Sergeant 13779 12th Bn.
GALE A L Private 102512 2nd Bn.
GALE Charles Private 19176 12th Bn.
GALE W Private 306406 1/8th Bn.
GAMBLE Albert Lance Corporal 26651 16th Bn.
GAMBLE Charles Henry Private 71794 11th Bn.
GAMBLE Frank Burfield Second Lieutenant 1/7th Bn.
GAMBLE G Private 16771 16th Bn.
GAMBLE J Private 26525 16th Bn.
GAMBLE James Harold Private 3798 2nd Bn.
GAMBLE John Private 3942 1st Bn.
GAMBLE L C Private 241932 2/6th Bn.
GAMBLE P Lance Corporal 7698 2nd Bn.
GAMBLE R Private 25288 17th Bn.
GAMBLE Samuel Private 241846 2/6th Bn.
GAMBLE T Private 71244 10th Bn.
GAMBLE Thomas Private 13379 9th Bn.
GAMBLE William Arthur Private 201345 1/5th Bn.
GAMBLE William Arthur Private 20498 10th Bn.
GAMBLIN Arthur Private 67006 "B" Coy. 1st Bn.
GANLEY Ernest John Private 107512 1st Bn.
GANNER Frank Private 24139 17th Bn.
GANNON Aaron Private 29780 17th Bn.
GARBETT E Private 21569 10th Bn.
GARBETT George Private 305026 1/8th Bn.
GARBUTT William Private 28083 17th Bn.
GARDNER Harry Private 883 1st Bn.
GARDNER Oliver Private 72142 2/7th Bn.
GARDNER W Private 73024
GARDNER William Arthur Lance Corporal 7042 17th Bn.
GARFIELD Frank Lance Corporal Military Medal 73060 11th Bn.
GARFOOT Arthur Private 266296 1/7th Bn.
GARLAND A E Private 201647 1/5th Bn.
GARLAND H Private 71314 15th Bn.
GARLEY Tom Westray Private 240592 1/6th Bn.
GARLICK Thomas Lance Corporal 17769 "D" Coy. 11th Bn.
GARNER A E Lance Corporal 1350 1/7th Bn.
GARNER Arthur Corporal 3057 1/7th Bn.
GARNER Joseph William Private 42542 1st Bn.
GARNER Samuel Private 267442 2/7th Bn.
GARNER Thomas Private 103544 10th Bn.
GARNETT Archie W. Private 73790 12th Bn.
GARRATT Charles William Private 72315 10th Bn.
GARRATT Frederick Richard Private 14210 10th Bn.
GARRATT George Frederick Private Military Medal 307644 1/8th Bn.
GARRATT Harold William Private 27402 "A" Coy. 17th Bn.
GARRETT Elijah Corporal 241437 1st Bn.
GARRETT George Private 73955 2nd Bn.
GARRETT Percy Private 41301 10th Bn.
GARRETT William Robert Lieutenant 11th Bn.
GARROD Henry Private 305777 11th Bn.
GARSIDE A Private 204368 2nd Bn.
GARSIDE F Private 72044 11th Bn.
GARSIDE Frederick Private 108936 1st Bn.
GARTON R Private 3472 3rd Bn.
GARTON S Private 16895 9th Bn.
GARTON William Private 17262 10th Bn.
GARVEY Stephen Thomas Alexander Private 4894 1st Bn.
GASCOIGNE Edward Sergeant 32407 17th Bn.
GASCOIGNE Tom Lance Corporal 21559 11th Bn.
GASCOIGNE William Private 241261 6th Bn.
GASCOYNE Albert Corporal 3381 1st Bn.
GASCOYNE C Captain 2/7th Bn.
GASKILL J R Private 22745 2nd Bn.
GASSER Ernest Private 3460 1/6th Bn.
GAUNT A Lance Sergeant 2288 1/5th Bn.
GAUNT F W Private 269889 1/5th Bn.
GAUNT J T W Private 59208 16th Bn.
GAUNT Joseph Edward Corporal 241291 2/6th Bn.
GAUNT William Leslie Private 19833 2/6th Bn.
GAVAGAN A Private 10737 2nd Bn.
GAY A Private 10415 1st Bn.
GAYFER Christopher James Private 100020 1/5th Bn.
GAZELEY J W Private 103470 10th Bn.
GAZELEY L Sergeant 31142 21st Bn.
GAZEY Walter Ernest Private 60610 10th Bn.
GEAR Archie Private 265112 10th Bn.
GEAREY A E Captain Military Cross 8th Bn.
GEARY W Private 31860 15th Bn.
GEE Daniel E. Private 91768 2/7th Bn.
GEE Francis William Lance Corporal 240756 1/6th Bn.
GEE George Edward Private 203098 1/8th Bn.
GEE J Private 35182
GEE Thomas Private 266008 "B" Coy. 10th Bn.
GEESON C Private 1908 1/5th Bn.
GEEVES A Lance Corporal 21193 1st Bn.
GELLATLY V W Private 28241 17th Bn.
GENDERS Charles Henry Sergeant 241354 8th Bn.
GENT A Corporal 1301 1/6th Bn.
GENT A H T Second Lieutenant Military Cross 1/5th Bn.
GENT Edward Private 71315 15th. Bn.
GENT John William Private 201248 1/5th Bn.
GENT W J Private 60596 1st Bn.