Surname Forename Rank Awards Service No. Battalion
STRAW Alexander Lieutenant 1st Bn.
STRAW Cyril Carfield Sergeant 20058 10th Bn.
STRAW Ezra Private 57067 11th Bn.
STRAW Ernest Private 12648 9th Bn.
STRAW G Private 116527 10th Bn.
STRAW George Rowland Private 10983 1st Bn.
STRAW H Private 4235 6th Bn.
STRAW I Private 23718
STRAW J F Sergeant Military Medal 201454 1/5th Bn.
STRAW Samuel Lance Corporal 15862 "A" Coy. 11th Bn.
STRAWTHER Harry Private 20546 10th Bn.
STRAWTHER John Jones Private 13683 1st Bn.
STREATFEILD James Phillip Sidney Second Lieutenant 6th Bn.
STREET Edmund Rochfort Major Distinguished Service Order 2nd Bn.
STREET H O Private 54016 4th Bn.
STREET Harry Corporal 90002 "C" Coy. 9th Bn.
STREET J P Private 36611 3rd Bn.
STREET S Corporal 17004 9th Bn.
STREET Thomas Harold Private 74208 10th Bn.
STREET William Corporal Military Medal 305595 1/8th Bn.
STREETER R W Private 6022 3rd/7th Bn.
STREETS H Private 118287 5th Bn.
STREETS William Private 55870 2/5th Bn.
STRETTON H Private 2703 2nd Bn.
STRETTON Thomas Private 11319 2nd Bn.
STRIBBLING Vincent Herbert Private 6111 2nd Bn.
STRIBLING F G Lieutenant 1st Bn.
STRICKLAND R H Lance Corporal 72652 1st Bn.
STRICKSON Harry Private 51664 9th Bn.
STRINGER T H Corporal Military Medal 265980 1/5th Bn.
STRINGER W H Private 23940 15th Bn.
STRINGFELLOW Joseph Henry Private 28053 10th Bn.
STROUTHER Ernest James Private Military Medal 36583 2nd Bn.
STRUTT Anthony Herbert Lieutenant 16th Bn.
STRUTT Arthur Lance Corporal 28450 17th Bn.
STUART T Private 12170 2nd Bn.
STUBBINS G H Private 307663 1/8th Bn.
STUBBINS George Private 305500 1/8th Bn.
STUBBINS Thomas Private 60281 15th Bn.
STUBBS C J Lance Corporal 4142 5th Bn.
STUBBS Frank Percival Second Lieutenant 15th Bn.
STUBBS Frederick William Arthur Second Lieutenant Military Cross 6th Bn.
STUBBS William Frederick Edward Private 103361 10th Bn.
STUNT Alfred William Private 103409 10th Bn.
STURDY Frank Private 4588 1/7th Bn.
STURGES Arthur Edward Sergeant 5409 3rd Bn.
STURTIVANT S Corporal 70549 11th Bn.
STYCHE George Fredrick Private 2842 1/6th Bn.
SUCKLING J Private 72904 2nd Bn.
SUDBURY Alfred Albert Private 14433 2nd Bn.
SUDBURY Charles Walter Lance Corporal 70115 16th Bn.
SUDBURY George Private 10629 1st Bn.
SUDBURY John Private 17075 10th Bn.
SUGDEN C Private 27386 2nd Bn.
SUGDEN William Hichen Private 92351 11th Bn.
SULLEY James Lance Corporal 13935 1st Bn.
SULLEY John Private 306687 1/8th Bn.
SULLEY Joseph Private Military Medal 90922 1/8th Bn.
SULLEY Sidney Private 9207
SULLIVAN Joseph Francis Private 25782 16th Bn.
SULLY Herbert Private 11937 2nd Bn.
SUMERFIELD George Colin Private 109077 "A" Coy. 1st Bn.
SUMMERFIELD James Private 201941 2/5th Bn.
SUMMERFIELD William Private 22382 2nd Bn.
SUMMERS Albert Private 28945 17th Bn.
SUMMERS D Private 70531 11th Bn.
SUMMERS E Private 201638 1/5th Bn.
SUMMERS E Private 242321 2/6th Bn.
SUMMERS E Corporal 266041 2/7th Bn.
SUMMERS Frederick Private 1917 1/5th Bn.
SUMMERS George H. Private 73165 11th Bn.
SURGEY Samuel Private 15411 10th Bn.
SURRALL William Private 307323 2/8th Bn.
SURRIDGE Ernest John Lance Corporal 108910 1st Bn.
SUTCLIFFE Frank Private 25097 15th Bn.
SUTCLIFFE J Private 202409 2/5th Bn.
SUTER Joseph Private 269794 1/7th Bn.
SUTTON A Private 13830 2/6th Bn.
SUTTON Albert Private 15029 2nd Bn.
SUTTON Albert Hardy Private 70991 9th Bn.
SUTTON Alfred George Private 93749 1st Bn.
SUTTON David Private 18389 1st Bn.
SUTTON Frank Private 14424 10th Bn.
SUTTON Harry Private 18588 1st Bn.
SUTTON Horace Josiah Second Lieutenant 13th Bn. attd 9th Bn.
SUTTON J Private 18953 11th Bn.
SUTTON J J Private 27149 17th Bn.
SUTTON Oliver Private 21408 2nd Bn.
SUTTON Thomas Stanley Private 103379 10th Bn.
SWABY Gilbert Private 42185 15th Bn.
SWABY Sydney Corporal 31045 17th Bn.
SWAIN Arthur Corporal 18552 2nd Bn.
SWAIN George Arthur Private 200030 1/5th Bn.
SWAIN Marshall Private 17599 "B" Coy. 11th Bn.
SWAIN Thomas Private 4040 1/5th Bn.
SWALE Arthur Duncan Lieutenant 6th Bn. attd. 11th Bn.
SWALLOW P Private 204353 2/8th Bn.